Skip to main content

2013 Reunions

Class of: 2003 | 1993 | 1988 | 1983 | 1973 | 1963

Class of 2003

download a high-resolution photo

Left to right, front to back:
Row 1: Ellen Logwood Ayers, Colleen Reilly, Chastity Carr Handy, Patrick David McGary, Jeanette Pachter Shuler, Anna Drake Deaver, Raven McKie Neivel
Row 2: Laura Cook Brundage, Jennifer Wilkinson Caldwell, Abigail Crowther Murphy, Laura Cross, Kami Wickensimer Carr, Esther Burrow Gambrell, Rebekah Ringenberg, Lauren Polson Hamblen, Ethan Hamblen, Chad Neivel, Travis Deaver
Row 3: Brian Pinner, Aaron M. Brewster, Joy Washer Collins, Gary Jones, Lynette Bollon, Paula Visser Shepherd, Randall Rhodes, Kevin Delp, John Detwiler Jr.

Class of 1993

download a high-resolution photo

Left to right, front to back:
Row 1: Wayne Cooper, George Perkins Jr., Chris Hartwick, Lynnette Rickard Williams, Julie Detwiler Klapperich, Kathy Eveland Van Leuven, Heidi Wiles Park, Amy Gendreau Streeter, Amber Sawatzky Rodman, Kristi Goshen Holden, Erin Rodman Jones
Row 2: Dave Howell, Jeff Steffan, Karen Taylor Ridge, Rynda Collins Baker, Raechell Murray Page, Kathy Sarles, Rene Nichols Moore, Melodie Bishop Mayer, Rebecca Marks, Jennifer VanDenBerghe Matesevac, Lisa Masters Zydowicz, Jennifer Bolender Goldfuss
Row 3: Mike Wright, Ted Miller, Jared Heatherly, Michael West, Jim Wright, Neil Scroggins, Antonio Moyano, Ed Park, Bryan Ferguson, Kenneth Matesevac
Row 4: Jeffrey Woods, Steven Ridge, Stephen Schaub, Gary Eble, Tim Lehman, Charlie Eldred, Nathan Sicko, John Goldfuss, Terry Holden, Christopher Zydowicz


Class of 1988

download a high-resolution photo

Left to right, front to back:
Row 1: Sharon Radin Redlinger, Troy L. Hedges, Thomas Priest, Dan Steeves, Susan Worley Adams, Linda Berry Clipperton, Debbie Bowers Croxton
Row 2: Diane Kilgore Condon, Keith Paris, Sharon Priest, Jim Knisely, Rachel Greenawalt Keller, Jacki Butcher Ward, Joy Dennis Willard
Row 3: Ron Redlinger, Lorri Conder Turcios, Tim Knisely, Joel Eble, Rich Jones, Donnie Oberman, Dan Willard, Teresa Ames Arbuckle
Row 4: Cathy Running Babisha, James Apul Strosnider, Mike Woody, Bob Eble, Rhett Dodson, Don Clipperton, Don Arbuckle

Class of 1983

download a high-resolution photo

Left to right, front to back:
Row 1: Gwen Hurst Johnson, Ruth Harden Gould, Elaine Fram Distad, Melanie Thorne, Tim Frushour, Barbara Frushour Martin, Paul Frushour, Kelly Atwood Payne, Dianne Perry Moore
Row 2: Kevin D. Johnson, Paul Overly, Fred Jenkins, David L. Vierow, Paul Labadorf, Susan Labadorf, Janice Hoxey Allen, Terry Duhaime Satter, Thomas E. HankinJr., Babette Forester Hankin
Row 3: Brenda Renshaw Mowrey, Tricia Merrill, John Petersen, Mike Felber, Hudson Blough, John Flaaten, Bud Griffith, Kimberly Glenn Griffith, Ron Lewis, Michael Fox
Row 4: Fred Fetterolf, Donna Clarke Fetterolf, Tammy Whyte Kabakjian, Bob Kabakjian, Lori Griese Turner, Cary Valdes Vowels, Mark Vowels, Jeff Hoyt, Deborah Marks Bertling, Laura Robertson Brislawn, Kyle Neds
Row 5: Patti Chaffin Welton, Roy Magnuson, Camille Besancon Tyrpak, Steve Tyrpak, Joan Bruce Burkholder, Jim Burkholder, Kevin Lynch, Becky Seay Lynch, Larry Gibbs, Tim Chevalier, Ken Renfrow, Robert Pearson

Class of 1973

download a high-resolution photo

Left to right, front to back:
Row 1: Nancy N. Newell, Kerry Snyder Horne, Janie Cantrell Lawrence, Kay Cornell Wilson, Kathy Swank Corey, Jon D. Snyder
Row 2: Jenell Edwards Kilpatrick, Karis Kohli Wickensimer, Theresa Kaylor Bixby, Paul Bixby, Jim Hamlett, Daniel R. Beach
Row 3: Joan Barnes Bishop, James May, Rodger Baker, Michael Anderson, Chris L. Baker, Becky Breitenstine Brainard
Row 4: Jerry Sammet, Gary Lanvermeier, Doug Huggins, Nelson Neal, Tom Coffman, George Matzko, John Story, Dwight Brainard

Class of 1963

download a high-resolution photo

Left to right, front to back:
Row 1: David L. Weirich, Joyce Nofziger Weirich, Donald E. McKinney, Barbara McNabb Corey, Bonnie Bartelt, Betty Jones, Jean Young Steele, Sandy Karnes Hedrick, Judy Hammond Adams, Phyllis Smith Escue, Nancy West Boyer, Mary Jo Simmons, Chuck Koelsch, William McCauley
Row 2: Ron Brooks, Ron Benzing, Irvin Mitchell Calhoun, Timothy Corey, Roy Townsend, Gordy Hagen, Judy Johnson Swaim, Chloe Iten Lemon, Judy Stewart Waite, Suzy Honnold Efaw, Phil Luttrell, Clarke Poorman
Row 3: Wayne Osborne, Richard Meloy, Glenn Browder, Ray St. John, Jim Efaw, Homer Massey
Row 4: Bob Bell, David Christ, Dave Eshleman, Mac Palmer, Bill Steeves